2009 Univest Criterium of Doylestown Results

Sparta Home Univest Grand Prix Race Services Media Services Recreation Rides Coaching Links


Univest Grand Prix Univest GP Main
About the Event
Sponsors
Kids Races
Competitors
Cyclosportif Ride
Press
5K Run
Spectators
Photos/Videos
Volunteers
Univest Banking Insurance Investments
Pennsylvania - State of Independence
Doylestown Hospital
Grand View Hospital
Fox Rothschild Attorneys at Law
Leidy's Premium Pork Products
Penn Foundation
Doylestown Intelligencer
69 New WFMZ
Universal Sports
KYW Newsradio 1060
Valley Forge Convention and Visitors Bureau
Bucks County
Khler, Harrison, Harvey, Branzburg & Ellers
DETWILER, HERSHEY & Associates P.C.
Sanford Alderfer
Landis Supermarkets
Sportique
Verizon
Moyer & Son
Harleysville Insurance
North Penn Water Authority
Champion System
Cadence Cycling
Souderton Independent
Comcast SportsNet
WNPV Info-Radio 1440AM

2009 Univest Criterium of Doylestown Results

Sunday, September 13, 50 miles

1.Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.1:51:23
2.Johan LINDGREN (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
3.Charles DIONNE (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
4.Eric BARLEVEV (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
5.Eric SCHILDGE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
6.Sergiy GRECHYN (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
7.Adrian HEGYVARY (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
8.Alex HAGMAN (USA) CICLISMO RACING
9.Clayton BARROWS (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
10.Robbie KING (USA) IF/LIONETTES
11.Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
12.Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
13.Jerome TOWNSEND (USA) IF/LIONETTES
14.Nick FREY (USA) CICLISMO RACING
15.David BOILY (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
16.Mark WALTERS (CAN) MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
17.Maxime VIVES (CAN) PLANET ENERGY
18.Adam FARABAUGH (USA) HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
19.Sean SULLIVAN (AUS) TEAM RIO GRANDE
20.Bjorn SELANDER (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG
21.Gavriel C EPSTEIN (CAN) CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
22.Sebastian BALCK (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
23.David NELSON (USA) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
24.Zachary BELL (CAN) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
25.Amos BRUMBLE (USA) CCB RACING
26.Alister RATCLIFF (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:00:10
27.Stefan ROTHE (GER) WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
28.Kalle SANDELL (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
29.Rolf EISINGER (USA) CICLISMO RACING
30.William GOODFELLOW (CAN) MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
31.Andr TREMBLAY (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
32.Volodymyr STARCHYK (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
33.Jake HOLLENBACH (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
34.John Fredy PARRA CELADA (COL) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
35.Justin LINDINE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
36.Caleb FAIRLY (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:00:14
37.Heath BLACKGROVE (NZL) TEAM RIO GRANDE
38.Ryohei KOMORI (JPN) TREK LIVESTRONG
39.Michael OLHEISER (USA) WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
40.Peter MORSE (CAN) JETFUEL COFFEE
41.Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
42.Andres DIAZ CORRALES (COL) GS MENGONI USA
43.Chris WINN (AUS) TEAM RIO GRANDE
44.Tim MITCHELL (USA) METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
45.Jacobe KEOUGH (USA) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES0:00:19
46.Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
47.Nick CLAYVILLE (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
48.Matt SPOHN (USA) DYNAFLOW RACING
49.Jesse SERGENT (NZL) TREK LIVESTRONG
50.Patrik STENBERG (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
51.Josh DILLON (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
52.Danny SUMMERHILL (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
53.Peter SALON (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
54.Jackie SIMES (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
55.William ELLISTON (USA) DYNAFLOW RACING
56.Charles Tobias MARZOT (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
57.Matthew BUSCHE (USA) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
58.Todd YEZEFSKI (USA) IF/LIONETTES
59.Michael MARGARITE (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
60.Neil BEZDEK (USA) GS MENGONI USA
61.Philipp MAMOS (GER) AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
62.Fabio GILIOLI (ITA) AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
63.Kevin WOLFSON (USA) IF/LIONETTES
64.Amaury PEREZ (DOM) GS MENGONI USA
65.Thom COUPE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
66.Corey COLLIER (USA) TEAM RIO GRANDE
67.Benjamin KING (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG
68.Eugene A BORONOW (USA) GS MENGONI USA
69.Clay MURFET (AUS) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
70.Dan TIMMERMAN (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:00:32
71.Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.0:00:35
72.Tomas LOFGREN (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON0:00:37
73.Evan FADER (USA) DYNAFLOW RACING0:00:42
74.Stephan KINCAID (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING0:00:42
75.Chad BUTTS (USA) CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING0:00:42
76.Jean Michel LACHANCE (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC0:00:55
77.Allen KRUGHOFF (USA) TEAM RIO GRANDE0:01:00
78.Colin SANDBERG (USA) HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
79.John DELONG (USA) DYNAFLOW RACING0:01:16
80.Taylor SHELDON (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:01:21
81.Walker SAVIDGE (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:01:22
82.Jacob ERKER (CAN) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES0:01:27
83.Roman KILUN (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS0:01:35
84.Yahor BUBEN (BLR) CCB RACING0:01:35
85.Nicholas BENNETTE (USA) METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM0:01:39
86.Keir PLAICE (CAN) PLANET ENERGY0:01:56
87.Bobby LEA (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS0:02:12
88.Jacob MUELLER (USA) DYNAFLOW RACING0:02:16
DNF  Sam BEWLEY (NZL) TREK LIVESTRONG
DNFGuy E EAST (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG
DNFMichael J LANHAM (USA) WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
DNFChristian C PARRETT (USA) WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
DNFJonathan MCCARTY (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS
DNFGregorio LADINO VEGA (COL) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
DNFBernando COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
DNFCheyne HOAG (USA) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
DNFPeter HORN (USA) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNFBRYAN MCVEY (USA) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNFDaniele DEFRANCESCHI (CAN) JETFUEL COFFEE
DNFJamie RIGGS (CAN) JETFUEL COFFEE
DNFChris KUHL (USA) HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
DNFChris GOTTWALD (USA) HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
DNFSean MELCHER (USA) HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
DNFDylan MCNICHOLAS (USA) CCB RACING
DNFJohn LOEHNER (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
DNFDaniel ZMOLIK (CZE) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
DNFConnor SALLEE (USA) GS MENGONI USA
DNFEuris VIDAL PAULINO (DOM) CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
DNFLang REYNOLDS (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
DNFPhil ELSASSER (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
DNFChris DAIFUKU (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
DNFSam JOHNSON (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
DNFJustin STEEDS (CAN) MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
DNFCharlie BRYER () MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
DNSAndrew HUNT (CAN) PLANET ENERGY
DNSMark BATTY (CAN) PLANET ENERGY
DNSJuan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
DNSJacob RYTLEWSKI (USA) KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNSMatt WINSTEAD (USA) KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNSTyler STANFIELD (USA) KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNSScottie WEISS (USA) KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNSChris MONTELEONE (USA) KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNSAlex BREMER (USA) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNSNick FRIESEN (CAN) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNSAndrew BAKER (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
DNSMark HEKMAN (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
DNSKevin HAZZARD (CAN) JETFUEL COFFEE
DNSColin JASCIEWICZ (USA) CCB RACING
DNSRodney SANTIAGO (PUR) CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
DNSIgor VOLSHTEYN (USA) CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
DNSKeck BAKER (USA) BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNSRyan DEWALD (USA) BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNSSean BARRIE (USA) BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNSJose ESCOBAR (ESA) BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNSMatthew COOKE (USA) BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNSBen KNELLER (USA) CICLISMO RACING
DNSMike STUBNA (USA) DYNAFLOW RACING
DNSBrad SHEEHAN (USA) METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
DNSRyan FLEMING (USA) METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
DNSAlec DONAHUE (USA) SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNSNathaniel WARD (USA) SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNSMatt MAINER (USA) SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNSEric TREMBLE (USA) SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNSTim KARABIN (USA) HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNSKeith GERBER (USA) HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNSRich STRAUB (USA) HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNSKen WALSH (USA) HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON