2009 Univest Grand Prix Results

Sparta Home Univest Grand Prix Race Services Media Services Recreation Rides Coaching Links


Univest Grand Prix Univest GP Main
About the Event
Sponsors
Kids Races
Competitors
Cyclosportif Ride
Press
5K Run
Spectators
Photos/Videos
Volunteers
Univest Banking Insurance Investments
Pennsylvania - State of Independence
Doylestown Hospital
Grand View Hospital
Fox Rothschild Attorneys at Law
Leidy's Premium Pork Products
Penn Foundation
Doylestown Intelligencer
69 New WFMZ
Universal Sports
KYW Newsradio 1060
Valley Forge Convention and Visitors Bureau
Bucks County
Khler, Harrison, Harvey, Branzburg & Ellers
DETWILER, HERSHEY & Associates P.C.
Sanford Alderfer
Landis Supermarkets
Sportique
Verizon
Moyer & Son
Harleysville Insurance
North Penn Water Authority
Champion System
Cadence Cycling
Souderton Independent
Comcast SportsNet
WNPV Info-Radio 1440AM

2009 Univest Grand Prix Results

Road Race  |  Overall Classification  |  Teams Classification
Leidy’s Premium Pork Products Best Sprinter  |  VisitPa.com Best Climber
Landis Supermarkets Best U23 Rider

2009 Univest Grand Prix, Road Race, September 12, 160K/99.5 miles
1.Volodymyr STARCHYK (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES   4:03:18
2.Patrik STENBERG (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
3.Philipp MAMOS (GER) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES
4.David BOILY (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
5.Jonathan MCCARTY (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS
6.Matthew BUSCHE (USA) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
7.Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES0:00:29
8.Benjamin KING (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG
9.Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
10.Sergiy GRECHYN (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES
11.Alister RATCLIFF (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
12.Josh DILLON (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
13.Sebastian BALCK (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
14.Bjorn SELANDER (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG
15.Alex HAGMAN (USA) CICLISMO RACING
16.Gregorio LADINO VEGA (COL) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
17.Bernando COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD0:00:33
18.Daniel ZMOLIK (CZE) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING0:01:15
19.Eric SCHILDGE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:01:16
20.Clay MURFET (AUS) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
21.Kalle SANDELL (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
22.Jerome TOWNSEND (USA) IF/LIONETTES
23.Chris WINN (AUS) TEAM RIO GRANDE
24.Andr TREMBLAY (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
25.Adrian HEGYVARY (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN
26.Danny SUMMERHILL (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
27.Mark HEKMAN (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
28.Thom COUPE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
29.Michael MARGARITE (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
30.William GOODFELLOW (CAN) MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
31.Zachary BELL (CAN) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
32.Guy E EAST (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG
33.Tomas LOFGREN (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
34.Nick FRIESEN (CAN) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
35.Ryohei KOMORI (JPN) TREK LIVESTRONG
36.John Fredy PARRA CELADA (COL) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
37.Rolf EISINGER (USA) CICLISMO RACING
38.Robbie KING (USA) IF/LIONETTES
39.Taylor SHELDON (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
40.Clayton BARROWS (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
41.Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES
42.Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
43.Sean SULLIVAN (AUS) TEAM RIO GRANDE
44.Peter SALON (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
45.Peter HORN (USA) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
46.Bobby LEA (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS
47.Jake HOLLENBACH (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
48.Dan TIMMERMAN (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
49.Charles DIONNE (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
50.Caleb FAIRLY (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:01:23
51.   Sam BEWLEY (NZL) TREK LIVESTRONG

2009 Univest Grand Prix, September 11-12, Overall Classification
1.Volodymyr STARCHYK (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES0:00:00
2.Philipp MAMOS (GER) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES
3.Patrik STENBERG (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON0:00:13
4.Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES0:00:29
5.Sebastian BALCK (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON0:00:42
6.David BOILY (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC0:00:45
7.Bjorn SELANDER (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG0:00:46
8.Jonathan MCCARTY (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS0:00:50
9.Matthew BUSCHE (USA) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES0:00:52
10.Alister RATCLIFF (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:01:04
11.Josh DILLON (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
12.Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC0:01:14
13.Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES   0:01:16
14.Gregorio LADINO VEGA (COL) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD0:01:17
15.Alex HAGMAN (USA) CICLISMO RACING0:01:18
16.Bernando COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD0:01:21
17.Danny SUMMERHILL (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:01:28
18.Taylor SHELDON (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
19.Guy E EAST (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG0:01:33
20.Caleb FAIRLY (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:01:35
21.Sam BEWLEY (NZL) TREK LIVESTRONG0:01:40
22.Peter SALON (USA) FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U230:01:53
23.Adrian HEGYVARY (USA) HAGENS-BERMAN0:01:56
24.Andr TREMBLAY (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC0:02:01
25.Charles DIONNE (CAN) TEAM QUEBEC
26.Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (MEX) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD0:02:04
27.William GOODFELLOW (CAN) MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
28.Bobby LEA (USA) OUCH P/B MAXXIS0:02:06
29.Zachary BELL (CAN) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES0:02:08
30.Chris WINN (AUS) TEAM RIO GRANDE0:02:12
31.Sean SULLIVAN (AUS) TEAM RIO GRANDE
32.Daniel ZMOLIK (CZE) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
33.Michael MARGARITE (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING0:02:13
34.Clayton BARROWS (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
35.Jake HOLLENBACH (USA) CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
36.Kalle SANDELL (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON0:02:14
37.Peter HORN (USA) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA0:02:15
38.Mark HEKMAN (USA) TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO0:02:18
39.Jerome TOWNSEND (USA) IF/LIONETTES0:02:59
40.Robbie KING (USA) IF/LIONETTES
41.Benjamin KING (USA) TREK LIVESTRONG0:03:04
42.Eric SCHILDGE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:03:12
43.Sergiy GRECHYN (UKR) AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES0:03:14
44.Nick FRIESEN (CAN) CYCLING CENTER/JBCA0:03:20
45.Rolf EISINGER (USA) CICLISMO RACING0:03:28
46.Dan TIMMERMAN (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:03:37
47.Ryohei KOMORI (JPN) TREK LIVESTRONG0:03:52
48.Tomas LOFGREN (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON0:03:59
49.Thom COUPE (USA) BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE0:04:04
50.John Fredy PARRA CELADA (COL) TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD0:05:01
51.   Clay MURFET (USA) KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES

2009 Univest Grand Prix Teams Overall Classification
1.AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES & ASSOCIATES   12:59:26
2.TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON01:55
3.TREK LIVESTRONG02:36
4.BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE03:30
5.TEAM QUEBEC03:31
6.FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U2303:55
7.TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD04:13
8.KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES04:39
9.   CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING06:09

2009 Univest Grand Prix Leidy’s Premium Pork Products Best Sprinter
1.Yuri METLUSHENKO, AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES   20pts
2.Bernando COLEX TEPOZ, TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD15pts
3.David BOILY, TEAM QUEBEC10pts
4.Peter HORN, CYCLING CENTER/JBCA5pts
5.    Matthew BUSCHE, KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES3pts
 
2009 Univest Grand Prix VisitPa.com Best Climber
1.Bernando COLEX TEPOZ, TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD43pts
2.Peter HORN, CYCLING CENTER/JBCA18pts
3.Adrian HEGYVARY, HAGENS-BERMAN14pts
4.Philipp MAMOS, AMORE & VITA/DETWEILER HERSHEY & ASSOCIATES   10pts
5.Patrik STENBERG, TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON5pts
 
2009 Univest Grand Prix Landis Supermarkets Best U23 Rider
1.Patrik STENBERG (SWE) TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON